Warning Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Privacy Policy

  1. Seller keeps personal data provided by the Buyer solely for the purpose of fulfilling the terms of the Purchase Agreement for the purpose of processing an electronic order, executing the order, making payments, and inevitably communicating between the parties for a period of ten years.
  2. The parties agree that the Buyer, if he is a consumer, is obliged to notify the Seller in his / her order of his / her name and surname, billing address and shipping address including postal code, telephone number and e - mail address. The parties agree that the Buyer, in case he is an entrepreneur, is obliged to notify the Seller in his / her order of his / her trade name, address of the registered office including postal code, company ID, VAT number, telephone number and e - mail address.
  3. The Seller will not release the Buyer's personal data to third parties, except the subcontractor, the Seller's Agent, and only those data that are necessary for the successful delivery of the Goods. The Seller proceeds to process Buyer's personal data in accordance with the provisions of Act No. 101/2000 Coll. on the Protection of Personal Data, as amended. By ordering the goods via E-commerce at laskara.eu, the Buyer confirms that he has voluntarily provided his personal data to the Seller and agrees to be included in the Seller's records unless this is contrary to legal regulations and also by disclosing and providing data to third parties and state organizations under the to the extent stipulated by law.
  4. Buyer agrees to process and use his or her personal data for the purpose of direct marketing of the Seller for a period of ten years. Buyer has the right, upon a free written request to the Seller, to require confirmation of whether or not personal data about the Buyer is processed and that the Seller requires removal of his or her personal data.
  5. The Buyer agrees that the Seller be entrusted with the processing of personal data by a third party.
  6. The Buyer declares that all of the information contained herein is true. The buyer declares that he is aware of the consequences in the case of false information when this behavior could be classified as a criminal offense.
  7. Buyer empowers the Seller to verify the credit card information provided at the appropriate call center of the bank or credit card company.
  8. The buyer is entitled to withdraw in writing to consent to the processing of personal data. 
  9. By ticking the appropriate box before the order is sent, the Buyer may authorize the Seller to process and store his personal data necessary for the Seller's activities regarding the submission of information about new products, discounts and actions on the goods offered, and process them in all their information systems about new products, discounts and actions on the goods offered.
  10. Buyers can change their personal information at any time by logging in to your account or by writing to email laskarabags@gmail.com.
  11. Buyer's written request will delete personal data from the database. Buyers may cancel their subscription by writing to laskarabags@gmail.com.
  12. The buyer is familiar with storing cookies on his computer. By setting up your web browser, buyers can manually delete, block, or completely disable individual cookies.